North Downs Way Marathon & Half on Sunday 9th July 2017

Event : Marathon, type / distance : Trail / 42.2k

at Reigate Hill

Organised by Hermes Running

Filters

FirstnameSurnameGenderCategoryClub/TeamBib No.Sort by
Save as PDF
Pos-
ition
Bib-
No.
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
NameGen-
der
Cat-
egory
Club or TeamRank
192 03:26:2203:26:22PAUL SARGENT M SM BURGESS HILL RUNNERS 1
246 03:31:5303:31:51BENJAMIN HALL M SM CLAPHAM CHASERS 2
318 03:35:3803:35:38EDWARD CATMUR M SM THAMES HARE AND HOUNDS 3
477 03:38:5803:38:58ED MELBOURNE M SM TADWORTH AC 4
578 03:39:4803:39:47JOHN MELBOURNE M SM TADWORTH AC 5
681 03:48:5103:48:51CRAIG NORRIS M SM VPHTHAC 6
798 03:58:1103:58:08RICHARD SHLOVOGT M SM PILCH 7
844 04:04:1904:04:17SUSANNAH GILL F SW 8
913 04:09:0804:09:08ALASTAIR BRIDGMAN M M40 9
1087 04:13:3104:13:29MARK PRIGG M M40 10
1186 04:14:5404:14:47KEVIN PRICE M M40 11
1221 04:17:0804:17:05ANTONY CONSTANTINOU M M50 COLLINGWOOD AC 12
139 04:19:0004:18:56JASON BINGHAM M SM 13
1436 04:21:0504:21:03STEPHEN FENN M SM 14
1554 04:22:5104:22:41SIMON HILLIARD M SM 15
16108 04:26:1204:26:09BARRY WATTS M SM 16
1714 04:26:4504:26:45ROHIT BUDHA M SM 17
18113 04:27:4504:27:43MICHAEL WIGGINS M M40 18
1935 04:31:3304:31:31KENNETH FANCETT M M60 BECKENHAM RC 19
2079 04:32:3804:32:29SEBASTIAN MOULDING M SM CLAPHAM CHASERS 20
2163 04:33:2004:33:20SAMANTHA JONES F W35 21
2280 04:33:3904:33:31FRASER NIVEN M SM TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION 22
2395 04:35:1504:35:11ROBERT SHARP M M50 23
2499 04:37:5204:37:49SIMON STAPLES M SM FETCH EVERYONE 24
2562 04:37:5404:37:43TIM JONES M M50 25
2693 04:42:4804:42:42MARK SAUNDERS M SM 26
27112 04:43:5404:43:46DANIEL WHITTAKER M M40 HILLINGDON ATHLETICS CLUB 27
2889 04:45:1904:45:19RAJ RAI M SM 28
2950 04:45:4804:45:43INGRID HARRIS F W45 ALMOST ATHLETES 29
3096 04:46:1804:46:17TONY SHAW M M40 30
312 04:48:0204:47:56PHIL ADAMS M M50 100 MARATHON CLUB 31
3256 04:49:1304:49:13RICHARD HOLDEN M M40 ASHFORD & DISTRICT 32
3373 04:52:2904:52:24JOHN MANSELL M SM 33
3488 04:52:5004:52:50BIVEK RAI M SM 34
3571 04:53:0804:53:00STEPHEN LOWE M M40 STRIDERS OF CROYDON 35
3648 04:54:4304:54:39MICHAEL HARMAN M SM 36
374 04:55:2904:55:25HEATH ANTHONY M M40 37
3849 04:57:1804:57:11TRACY HARRINGTON F W45 TIPTREE ROAD RUNNERS 38
3932 04:58:1204:58:09MATTIAS ENG M SM 39
4074 04:58:4604:58:33RICHARD MARCH M SM 40
41121 04:59:5704:59:53D READ M M50 41
4217 05:02:1905:02:08PAUL CARSE M SM 42
43122 05:05:4105:05:39 COUSINS M SM 43
4420 05:07:5305:07:48ROBERT COLLINGBOURNE M M40 44
45118 05:09:3905:09:36TIM BOONE M M60 45
46114 05:09:5005:09:44RYAN WILLIAMS M SM 46
47110 05:11:0105:10:59CHRIS WHEELER M M40 47
485 05:15:3205:15:26CAROLINE BARK F W45 48
4945 05:24:4205:24:36DAVID GILLESPIE M SM 49
50111 05:28:5605:28:50LIAM WHELAN M M50 BARNES RUNNERS 50
516 05:28:5705:28:52NICHOLAS BARK M M40 51
5219 05:30:4805:30:38JANET COBBY F W55 100 MARATHON CLUB 52
53116 05:31:3705:31:30RUSH YADAVE M M60 CROYDON HARRIERS 53
54100 05:31:5405:31:47CHRISTINA STEVENS F SW TRING RUNNING CLUB 54
5597 05:33:0605:33:03BARRY SHIELDS M M50 55
5628 05:35:2305:35:13JULIA DRELL F SW 100 MARATHON CLUB 56
5724 05:39:1705:39:12BRENT CROWLE M M40 100 MARATHON CLUB 57
5859 05:42:0405:41:56YOSHIKAZU ITO M M40 PARIMARA 58
5931 05:46:2205:46:18NATASHA ELSDON F W35 59
6060 05:46:2205:46:15DOMINIQUE JAMES F SW 60
6139 05:49:2405:49:12BETHAN FOSTER F W35 61
6255 05:51:2005:51:06TONY HOLCOMBE M M50 BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS 62
6312 05:52:0105:51:52CHRIS BOZIER M M50 63
6410 05:54:5005:54:40JULIA BOOKER F W35 WARE JOGGERS 64
6568 05:55:1405:55:01GEAROID LAVERY M M40 RUNTHROUGH 65
668 05:57:2405:57:13JAMES BENNETT M SM 66
6742 05:58:0105:57:53KENICHI FUKUHARA M M50 100 MARATHON CLUB 67
68123 06:01:2906:01:19DAVID LEWIS M M60 68
6934 06:05:3606:05:31GEORGE FAIRBROTHER M M50 ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS 69
7094 06:10:5206:10:52ARBIN SHANGBO TAMANG M SM 70
7169 06:12:0006:11:56IAIN LEIGHTON M SM 71
721 06:12:1206:12:10TAREQ ABEDRABBO M M40 72
73104 06:17:5106:17:41MICHIKO THOMAS F W45 100 MARATHON CLUB 73
7467 06:19:4906:19:36DARREN LANKSTEAD M M50 74
7538 06:23:4406:23:37MONICA FISK F SW CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS 75
7666 06:27:4106:27:28RICHARD KOOIJMAN M M40 76
7747 06:33:0606:32:55STEVE HARLOWE M M50 READING JOGGERS 77
78106 06:35:1406:35:03TARA TWYMAN F W35 LEWES ATHLETICS CLUB 78
7957 06:35:1406:35:04RACHAEL HORNIGOLD F W35 LEWES ATHLETICS CLUB 79
8027 06:38:2206:38:16OLLIE DAWSON M SM 100 MARATHON CLUB 80
8164 06:39:1506:31:32JOHN KEW M M60 100 MARATHON CLUB 81
8226 06:42:3906:42:26PAUL DARE M M40 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN ROAD RUNNERS 82
8365 06:51:5706:51:46STEFAN KLINCEWICZ M M40 100 MARATHON CLUB 83
8416 06:55:2106:55:13ARLENE CARINO F SW TEAM TAKBO 84
85115 07:09:2807:09:27GEMMA WOOD F SW 85
8672 07:09:2807:09:25MACARLA LUCAS-DYKE F W35 ARUNNERS 86
8770 07:37:5007:37:38EMMA LEWIS F W45 SANDHURST JOGGERS 87
8829 07:41:1807:41:14GEM EARLY F SW ARUNNERS 88
8937 07:41:1807:41:14JADE FISH F W35 BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS 89