Bromley Veterans AC Open 5 Mile on Sunday 12th March 2017

Event : 5 Mile, type / distance : Cross-Country / 8k

at Sparrows Den, West Wickham

Organised by Bromley Veterans AC

Filters

FirstnameSurnameGenderCategoryClub/TeamBib No.Sort by
Save as PDF
Pos-
ition
Bib-
No.
Finish
Time
NameGen-
der
Cat-
egory
Club or TeamRank
1136 00:31:27PHILIP COALES M SM Striders Of Croydon 1
2145 00:31:59ROSS BRADEN M SM Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 2
3112 00:32:45KIERAN O'DOHERTY M SM Billericay Striders 3
4105 00:34:05DOUGLAS BENTALL M M50 Tonbridge AC 4
599 00:34:44JUSTIN MACENHILL M M35 Striders Of Croydon 5
628 00:34:52IAN KIBBLE M SM 6
742 00:34:57GAVIN KITCHINGHAM M M35 7
825 00:35:38ANDREW DOIG M M35 East Essex Triathlon Club 8
989 00:35:45STEVEN DALEY M M50 Beckenham Running Club 9
1068 00:35:53MARK PITCAIRN-KNOWLES M M50 Tonbridge AC 10
1147 00:36:47ED OSBORNE M M35 Beckenham Running Club 11
126 00:37:47DAVID GROOM M M50 Petts Wood Runners 12
1353 00:38:04JAMES TINKLER M M35 13
1419 00:38:06RACHEL BENTLEY F W35 Petts Wood Runners 14
1571 00:38:27CHRIS MORTON M M50 Striders Of Croydon 15
1694 00:38:30MARCUS ELWES M M50 Petts Wood Runners 16
17129 00:38:39NIGEL FINCH M M50 Striders Of Croydon 17
1830 00:38:55MIKE SIMMS M M35 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 18
1972 00:39:03NIGEL DAVIES M M50 19
20109 00:39:14STUART DEVERSON M M35 20
2188 00:39:19ELINOR (LIN) SKINNER F W35 Crystal Palace Fun Runners 21
2229 00:39:34MARK SUNDERLAND M M35 22
23119 00:39:56LUCY PITCAIRN-KNOWLES F W50 Tonbridge AC 23
2459 00:40:04NEIL POLLARD M M35 24
25147 00:40:06JENNY LENG F W35 Petts Wood Runners 25
26120 00:40:28CHRISTIAN SAVILLE M M35 26
27143 00:40:30JARROD WORTHY M M35 27
2891 00:40:30SCOTT BANKS M JM 28
29141 00:40:47ANTHONY CHANDLER M M35 Beckenham Running Club 29
3063 00:40:50KATHRYN SUCKLING F W35 Petts Wood Runners 30
31117 00:41:03ROBERT BROWN M M60 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 31
3277 00:41:25NIGEL BULMER M M50 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 32
33123 00:41:37REBECCA SCHULLERI F SW Dulwich Runners AC 33
3475 00:41:42RAMON SALTER M M35 34
3518 00:41:49JAMES WALTON M M35 35
3640 00:42:03LUCY CLAPP F W50 Dulwich Runners AC 36
37130 00:42:08CAIN BRADLEY M M50 Tonbridge AC 37
3883 00:42:10PAUL STANFORD M M35 Striders Of Croydon 38
3939 00:42:14RICHARD HARPER M M50 Beckenham Running Club 39
4046 00:42:22AURELIA OSBORNE F W35 Beckenham Running Club 40
4158 00:42:59JAMES UNWIN M M50 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 41
4274 00:43:06CLAIRE WILSHAW F W35 42
43128 00:43:15ELEANOR SIMMONS F W35 Dulwich Runners AC 43
4476 00:43:16PETER JOHNSON M M50 Striders Of Croydon 44
45101 00:43:20STEVE SMITH M M50 Striders Of Croydon 45
46139 00:43:31WILLIAM PHELPS M M50 New Eltham Joggers 46
47146 00:43:40PAUL DRYDEN M M50 Petts Wood Runners 47
48115 00:44:17NICK STEVENSON M M50 48
493 00:44:18PAUL MANN M M50 49
5080 00:44:20IAN JACKSON M M50 Orpington Road Runners 50
5185 00:44:34JONATHAN BOTTOMER M M50 Petts Wood Runners 51
5255 00:45:00BARRY WETHERILT M M60 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 52
53110 00:45:05MARTIN RAMSEY M M35 53
5466 00:45:06JOE PRECIOUS M M35 Orpington Road Runners 54
5511 00:45:16JEREMY TOWNSEND M M50 Petts Wood Runners 55
56142 00:45:17JOHN FENWICK M M60 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 56
5720 00:45:35ANDY REGAN M M35 57
5854 00:45:42LUIGI ARCURI M M50 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC 58
5937 00:46:24ROBERT CLARK M M50 59
6084 00:46:31LAURA STABLES F W35 60
61148 00:46:33CLAIRE MCKENNY F W35 61
62150 00:46:49JAMES PETERS M M50 62
63149 00:47:47SIMON HOBSON M M35 Orpington Road Runners 63
6421 00:47:48TREVOR DACOSTA M M50 64
65135 00:47:52LINDSAY FALK F W35 65
66131 00:47:54JEREMY BRUNGER M M60 66
67127 00:48:01NICK COMPTON M SM 67
6823 00:48:07DEBORAH MUNDY F SW 68
69140 00:48:14MARIA CHANDLER F SW Beckenham Running Club 69
70144 00:48:42DAVID LAND M M35 Petts Wood Runners 70
718 00:48:51LINDSAY RICE F W35 Sutton Runners 71
7267 00:48:53HELEN BEDDOE F W35 72
7334 00:49:01CHRIS BALMER M M60 73
7486 00:49:24SIMON PAGE M M35 74
7570 00:49:27JONATHAN EVERSON M M35 75
7641 00:49:50GAIL ARNOTT F W50 Beckenham Running Club 76
7722 00:49:54BENJAMIN WALKER M SM 77
7850 00:49:56SARAH CUTLER F W35 78
7969 00:50:16RICARD SIMO M M50 79
80107 00:50:18JULIE MEDHURST F W35 Petts Wood Runners 80
8115 00:50:28CLARE JEFFRIES F W50 81
8231 00:50:36MARTYN BROWN M M35 Petts Wood Runners 82
83108 00:50:47LINDA DANIEL F W50 Striders Of Croydon 83
8479 00:50:48SANDIE HARRIS F W50 84
8593 00:51:26JULIE GREENE F W35 Sittingbourne Striders 85
8638 00:51:26SUZANNA FITZPATRICK F W35 Orpington Road Runners 86
879 00:51:31JO JOUGHIN F W35 87
8816 00:51:34CHRIS HAYDON M M50 Petts Wood Runners 88
891 00:51:59STEVE STRAFFORD M M60 89
9087 00:52:04JULIE LETTS F W50 Crystal Palace Fun Runners 90
91104 00:52:41LIAM HAYES M M50 Gravesend RR AC 91
92100 00:52:56NORMAN HEMMING M M60 Croydon Harriers 92
93124 00:53:14ANDY ELLIOT M M70 Striders Of Croydon 93
9444 00:53:32ADELE TUDOR F W35 94
9545 00:53:47LEONIE PARKER-HANN F W35 95
9681 00:53:51SUZ-ANNE KINGDON F W35 96
97134 00:54:12DAVID STEWART M M35 97
98138 00:54:13JANE LAMBERT F W50 Sutton Runners 98
995 00:54:22JANE FAWCETT F W50 99
10097 00:54:50MARK CAHALANE M M35 100
101137 00:54:59LAURA DALE F SW 101
10249 00:54:59ANDY DAWSON M M35 102
103116 00:55:15LAURA STEVENSON F W35 103
104111 00:55:39ANNE WHARTON F W50 Bromley Veterans AC 104
10578 00:55:41TRACEY SIMMONS F W35 105
10626 00:55:51TERESA FLANNIGAN F W60 East Essex Triathlon Club 106
107121 00:56:30YVONNE COMPTON F W60 107
108133 00:56:47JOAN ALLEN F W50 Bromley Veterans AC 108
1097 00:57:03FRANCES ALUSHANI F W35 109
11013 00:57:48JENNIFER GOODENOUGH F W35 110
11112 00:57:49LYNDA SMITH F W35 111
11290 00:58:29MUIREANN NI GHIOSAIN F W35 112
113118 00:58:42NATALIE COMPTON F W35 Petts Wood Runners 113
11465 00:58:49ALISON WARD F W35 Orpington Road Runners 114
11535 00:58:49DELLA HAMILTON-COX F W50 115
116126 00:59:30JOHN HAZLETT M M50 116
11733 00:59:42SYLWIA SZTOKFISZ F W35 117
11848 00:59:57TIM DAWSON M M60 118
11982 01:00:34KAREN LONGLEY F W35 Sittingbourne Striders 119
12032 01:00:35GARY FRENCH M M35 120
12117 01:01:12SONIA HEDGES F W35 121
122132 01:01:16JOHN BROWN M M70 Maidstone Harriers 122
12351 01:01:30ANGELA WHITTINGHAM F W50 Epsom Allsorts 123
12460 01:02:51ANNA MARCON F W35 124
125102 01:03:43JESSICA BEAL F W35 125
126103 01:03:43STEVE FERRAR M M60 Beckenham Running Club 126
12743 01:04:01LIZ HISCUTT F W35 SLGR 127
12852 01:04:40CAROLINE MERRITT F W50 Epsom Allsorts 128
129122 01:04:48CHRIS COMPTON M M60 129
130113 01:05:23SUSAN RIMMER F W35 130
131114 01:05:24LYNN PEARSON F W35 131
13214 01:07:09STEVE WHELAN M M35 132
13324 01:08:57JONATHAN PEGG M M50 Sutton Runners 133
13498 01:12:05CAROLINE HONE F W35 Bromley Veterans AC 134
135125 01:22:35TONI COWIE F W50 135
13695 01:22:46PAT CLIFF F W50 Bromley Veterans AC 136