Weald Challenge on Sunday 28th May 2017

Event : Half Marathon, type / distance : Trail / 21.1k

at Chiddingly Primary School, Muddles Green, East Sussex

Organised by Trail Running Sussex

Filters

FirstnameSurnameGenderCategoryClub/TeamBib No.Sort by
Save as PDF
Pos-
ition
Bib-
No.
Finish
Time
NameGen-
der
Cat-
egory
Club or TeamRank
1391 01:28:43STUART FARMER M M40 Fulham Running Club 1
2401 01:29:46GREG FUNNELL M SM Eastbourne Rovers AC 2
3458 01:30:54JUHANA` KIRK M SM Lingfield RC 3
4497 01:33:28JASON NEWBERY M SM Tri Tempo Eastbourne 4
5324 01:44:44ROSS BROCKLEHURST M SM Eastbourne Rovers AC 5
6463 01:44:52CHRIS LACEY M M50 Worthing Striders 6
7559 01:45:17RYAN STOKES M SM Horsham Joggers 7
8387 01:46:18ALAN THORNTON M M50 Hailsham Harriers 8
9501 01:46:23SALLY NORRIS F SW Lewes AC 9
10527 01:46:43MANDY REGENASS F W40 Lingfield RC 10
11398 01:47:15DEAN FRY M SM Run Wednesdays 11
12329 01:47:29RUPERT FRANKLIN M M40 12
13367 01:47:49HEFIN DAVIES M SM 13
14378 01:47:51EMMA DUNK F SW 14
15338 01:47:58WAYNE CHAPPELL M M40 Reigate Priory AC 15
16393 01:48:10PHYLLIS FLYNN F W50 The Stragglers RC 16
17515 01:48:25TONY PIPER M M50 Dartford Roadrunners 17
18479 01:48:52MIKE MASON M SM Collingwood AC 18
19316 01:49:26PAUL HEYWOOD M SM 19
20312 01:49:30STUART BAKER M M40 20
21394 01:50:01DECLAN FLYNN M M50 South London Harriers 21
22402 01:50:21SONIA GALLOWAY F W40 Reigate Priory AC 22
23317 01:50:59PAUL BLUNT M SM 23
24541 01:51:23MIKE SCOTT M M50 Reigate Priory AC 24
25421 01:51:33JOHN HARROLD M SM Run Wednesdays 25
26577 01:52:54PAUL WARD M M40 26
27465 01:53:03NIGEL LAKE M SM 27
28326 01:53:13J BROOKES M M40 28
29369 01:54:17DAVID DEAN M SM 29
30311 01:54:39BEN BAKER M SM 30
31149 01:54:53ROGER PAGE M M40 31
32374 01:55:06ASTON DOBSON M SM 32
33507 01:55:11PAUL PATTERSON M M40 33
34525 01:55:27THANA PRUTTIVARASIN M SM 34
35399 01:55:30MARIA FRYKFORS F SW Headington RRC 35
36536 01:55:30ANDY RUSH M SM 36
37460 01:55:44ALASDAIR KITE M SM 37
38485 01:56:20JUSTIN MCDERMOTT M M40 Eton Manor AC 38
39534 01:56:32MARK ROSSER M M40 Eastbourne Rovers AC 39
40498 01:56:38RACHAEL NEWBLE F SW 40
41381 01:57:16DAVID EATON M M50 Hove Hornets 41
42532 01:57:32NICK ROE M M40 42
43310 01:57:49DARREL BAIKIE M SM 43
44442 01:58:03GEOFF HURRELL M M50 44
45566 01:58:21KELLY TINGEY-RUSSELL F SW 45
46539 01:58:23DEAN SANDERS M M50 46
47417 01:58:34MICHAEL HALLING M M40 47
48339 01:58:40DAVID CHARMAN M M40 48
49595 01:58:40JOE YOUNG M SM 49
50510 01:58:43JOSE PELLICER M M40 50
51563 01:59:53SUSAN TAYLOR F W40 51
52456 02:01:27AOIFE KEHOE F SW Reigate Priory AC 52
53496 02:01:28RHYS NELSON M SM ActiveUS 53
54578 02:01:58MICHAEL WATSON M M40 54
55464 02:02:29DAVID LAGUE M M40 Crawley Saints & Sinners RC 55
56334 02:02:35SIMON CAREY M M50 Bexhill Runners & Triathletes 56
57426 02:03:09KATHRYN HEAD F SW Norfolk Gazelles 57
58372 02:03:25KELVIN DESMOYERS-DAVIS M SM Tunbridge Wells Harriers 58
59450 02:03:31AARON JONES M SM 59
60580 02:03:33WAYNE WEBB M SM 60
61562 02:03:37CATHERINE SWINSON F W50 Lewes AC 61
62365 02:03:59MARTIN DARLISON M M40 62
63594 02:04:45ROBERT YOUNG M M40 Eastbourne Rovers AC 63
64443 02:04:49HAZEL IMESON F W60 Tadworth AC 64
65309 02:05:01THOMAS BACON M SM 65
66407 02:05:39CHRIS GLOVER M M50 Horsham Tri Club 66
67352 02:07:08ODETTE COLLARD-WOOLMER F W40 Dover Road Runners 67
68565 02:07:52HELEN TINGEY F SW 68
69416 02:07:53GLENYS HALL F W40 69
70403 02:08:29MICHELLE GARRATT F W50 Horsham Joggers 70
71411 02:08:44VOLODYMYR GORAL M JM 71
72305 02:09:02SUSANNAH ATHERTON F W40 72
73554 02:09:04SHANE SPEED M M40 73
74545 02:09:21GEMMA SHADBOLT F SW 74
75528 02:09:29SVEN REISL÷HNER M SM 75
76364 02:09:45PAUL DA VALL M M40 76
77359 02:09:50BRIAN COURAGE M M40 77
78308 02:09:50NAOMI AYERS F W40 78
79344 02:10:29KATHARINE CLARK F SW 79
80306 02:10:43JOHN ATHERTON M M50 80
81337 02:10:52WILL CAVENDISHY M M50 81
82332 02:11:14CHRISTOPHER BYRNE M SM 82
83304 02:11:30RICHARD ALLISON M M40 83
84428 02:11:54MICK HEAVER M M40 Reigate Priory AC 84
85560 02:12:16NATASHA SWAN F W40 Seaford Striders RC 85
86552 02:12:22DAN SNELLGROVE M M40 86
87576 02:12:31JOHN WALLACE M M40 87
88549 02:12:54ALEX SLACK M SM 88
89474 02:12:58FENELLA MALONEY F W40 Run Wednesdays 89
90581 02:12:59CLAIRE WEBSTER F W40 Hove Hornets 90
91489 02:13:17LEE MINTER M M40 91
92431 02:13:17GRAHAM HILL M M50 92
93395 02:13:39JULIAN FORD M M50 Wadhurst Runners 93
94453 02:14:09STUART JOYCE M M40 94
95347 02:14:21MATT CLIFTON-WELKER M M40 95
96484 02:14:21STEVE MCCORMACK M M40 96
97377 02:15:18RICHARD DRURY M M40 Sussex Police 97
98505 02:16:30ROBERT PATERSON M M50 Uckfield Runners 98
99502 02:16:36GARY OREILLY M M50 Tunbridge Wells Harriers 99
100499 02:16:49LAURA NEWELL F SW Tone Zone Runners 100
101350 02:16:50PAUL COE M M40 Tone Zone Runners 101
102533 02:16:59PAUL ROOKE M SM 102
103315 02:17:23SHELLEY BASHARAN F W40 103
104543 02:17:23JONATHAN SEELY M M50 104
105481 02:17:52MARY MATTHEWS F W60 Tadworth AC 105
106482 02:17:53ALAN MATTHEWS M M60 Tadworth AC 106
107588 02:17:57ADRIAN WILSON M M40 107
108366 02:18:21AISLINN DARVELL F SW Eastbourne Rovers AC 108
109301 02:18:27SERGE ADAM M M40 109
110430 02:19:20RICHARD HEWLETT M M40 110
111524 02:19:45KATIE PRITCHARD F W40 111
112390 02:19:48JENNIE FARMER F SW Fulham Running Club 112
113570 02:19:51STEPHANIE TURLEY F SW 113
114504 02:19:59CHRIS PARSONS M M40 114
115459 02:20:00JEREMY KITE M M50 Oxted Runners 115
116471 02:20:00MEGAN LLOYD F SW 116
117360 02:20:04VICKI COWEN F W40 117
118412 02:20:21BELINDA GORDON F W40 118
119540 02:20:27SOPHIE SAUNDERS F SW Eastbourne Rovers AC 119
120406 02:20:33KIRSTY GILLMAN F W40 120
121361 02:20:36CLAIRE COYNE F W40 121
122386 02:20:40JUDITH ENTING F SW 122
123385 02:20:40DEBORAH ENTING F SW Sherfield Park Runners 123
124447 02:20:43LORNA JOHN F SW Clapham Chasers RC 124
125422 02:20:59IAN HAWKINS M M50 125
126544 02:20:59CLIVE SENIOR M M50 126
127567 02:21:09TANIA TINSLAY F SW Hove Hornets 127
128593 02:21:18SEAN WRIGHT M M40 128
129592 02:21:27LUCY WRIGHT F W40 Hailsham Harriers 129
13095 02:22:55KEVIN IRVINE M M60 DMVAC 130
131469 02:23:17PHIL LAZAROU M M40 131
132494 02:23:17CATHERINE NEILSON F SW 132
133440 02:23:36SIMON HUGHES M SM 133
134415 02:24:10JONATHAN HADDOCK M M50 134
135517 02:24:14SUSIE POOL F SW 135
136434 02:24:33VANESSA HOLLAMBY F W50 Paddock Wood AC 136
137468 02:24:36LOUISE LAWRENCE F W40 Brighton & Hove City AC 137
138340 02:24:40HELEN CHATTERTON F W50 Run Wednesdays 138
139446 02:24:40KATE JARMAN F SW Run Wednesdays 139
140573 02:24:43JOANNE VAN HEERDEN F W40 East 140
141371 02:24:47NEIL DERMOTT M M50 Brighton & Hove City AC 141
142370 02:25:08SALLY DENBIGH F W40 Wadhurst Runners 142
143483 02:25:14BILLIE MAY F SW Vegan Runners 143
144486 02:25:15CAROLINE MCGOVERN F SW Run Wednesdays 144
145473 02:25:18VICTORIA LYLE F W40 Arunners RC 145
146436 02:25:23LUKE HONEYBOURNE M SM 146
147511 02:25:36ANGEL PEREA M M40 147
148523 02:26:03NEIL PRINGLE M M50 148
149351 02:26:05LAUREN COLEMAN F SW Hastings Runners 149
150101 02:26:15CARON JOYES F W50 Wadhurst Runners 150
151522 02:26:47LESLEY PRIDEAUX F W50 151
152389 02:26:50CATHY FALL F W50 Hove Hornets 152
153354 02:27:13LAURA COOK F SW 153
154328 02:27:33LEAH BUCKLAND F SW Metros RC 154
155320 02:27:50FLORENCE BOYD F SW 155
156508 02:27:58ASHA PAVITHRAN F SW 156
157325 02:28:40DARREN BRODERICK M M40 157
158419 02:29:16LIZ HARMAN F SW 158
159467 02:29:20COLETTE LANDELLS F SW Horsham Joggers 159
160439 02:29:33PATSY HOWARD F W60 Fittleworth Flyers 160
161444 02:29:33JANNION IRELAND F W50 Fittleworth Flyers 161
162553 02:29:33MARCUS SOROUR M SM 162
163392 02:29:43NAOMI FIELD F SW 163
164408 02:29:53ANDREW GLYN-JONES M SM 164
165564 02:30:32CAROLN TILL F W40 Arunners RC 165
166307 02:30:49TABITHA ATKINSON F W50 Horsham Joggers 166
167506 02:31:17KEVIN PATIENCE M M50 167
168492 02:31:31HALCYON MOCKRIDGE F W60 168
16969 02:32:13IVONNE GOETSCH F SW Maidstone Harriers 169
170526 02:32:31MARK REESE M SM 170
171538 02:32:33NICHOLAS SAMMONS M SM 171
172353 02:33:33AMANDA COLVILLE F W50 172
173423 02:33:33SAMANTHA HAYES F W40 173
174537 02:33:56MELISSA RUSSHARD F SW 174
175535 02:34:11ANGELA ROUSE F W40 East London Triathletes 175
176420 02:35:02KELLY HARRINGTON F SW 176
177521 02:35:24JON PRIDEAUX M M50 177
178321 02:35:53JULIET BRADLEY F W40 178
179457 02:35:53ROBERT KELLEHER M M50 Run Wednesdays 179
180518 02:35:53KEELEY POPE F W40 Run Wednesdays 180
181376 02:35:54SUE DOWN F W40 181
182380 02:35:55NICOLE DYSON F W50 Run Wednesdays 182
183330 02:35:55COLIN BURBAGE M M50 Run Wednesdays 183
184313 02:36:55SARAH BALLINGER F W40 Uckfield Runners 184
185382 02:37:35TRACY EATON F W40 Hove Hornets 185
186470 02:37:44ANNALEE LINSCOTT F W40 186
187478 02:39:11CAROLINE MASON F W50 Brighton & Hove Womens RC 187
188331 02:39:12JAMES BUTCHER M SM 188
189303 02:39:18FELICITY ALDER F SW 189
190335 02:39:20GWYN CARTER F W50 Heathfield RRC 190
191358 02:39:24FINBARR COTTER M M60 Horsham Joggers 191
192561 02:39:24LAUREN SWATTON F SW 192
193572 02:39:30PHILIP USHER M M40 193
194582 02:39:39GRAHAM WEIR M M50 Eastbourne Rovers AC 194
195590 02:39:39JACKI WOOLLER F W50 Eastbourne Rovers AC 195
196556 02:39:55JOSHUA STARNES M SM 196
197427 02:40:03PETE HEASMAN M M40 Hastings Runners 197
198500 02:40:05ANDY NEWTON M M40 198
199348 02:40:06KAREN CLINTON F W50 199
200477 02:40:06CLAUDIA MARSH F W40 200
201343 02:40:31KATE CHRISTIE F W40 201
202342 02:40:31ANDREW CHRISTIE M M40 202
203425 02:40:31ARRAN HAZELDEN M M40 203
204333 02:42:04ALISSA CAPON F W40 204
205362 02:42:05HELEN CROSS F W50 205
206418 02:42:21CARA HANLEY F SW 206
207455 02:42:53ANDREW KEER M M40 207
208454 02:42:57SASKIA JUPP F SW Eastbourne Rovers AC 208
209557 02:43:04SASHA STEVENS F W40 Eastbourne Rovers AC 209
210437 02:43:05NICKI HOWARD F W50 Eastbourne Rovers AC 210
211327 02:43:45BECKY BROTHERHOOD F W40 211
212322 02:45:22CAROLINE BRANSDEN F W60 Horsham Joggers 212
213404 02:45:31CATHY GASPAR F W40 213
214451 02:45:31KERRY JONES F SW 214
215548 02:45:36ROWAN SKY F SW 215
216575 02:49:46MARGARET WADMAN F W50 Horsham Joggers 216
217584 02:50:05JESSICA WHITEWOOD F SW 217
218555 02:50:43RACHAEL SREPHENS F W40 218
219461 02:55:13KAREN KOFLACH F W50 219
220397 02:55:34NICK FRIER M SM 220
221568 02:56:01OLIVIA TRIMBEE F W50 221
222487 02:56:40MICHELLE MCINTYRE F W40 222
223432 02:58:27VICTORIA HILLMAN F W40 223
224490 02:59:03TERESA MITCHELL F W40 Eastbourne Rovers AC 224
225388 02:59:21DEBORAH EVERS F W50 Brighton Phoenix 225
226368 02:59:29DEBBIE DAVIS F SW Eastbourne Rovers AC 226
227530 02:59:59EMMA RICHARDSON F W40 227
228509 03:00:24JULIE PEACOCK F W40 228
229472 03:01:42KATE LUDLAM F W40 229
230480 03:02:54KELLY-MARIE MASON F SW 230
231574 03:02:57JACQUI VAUGHAN F W60 Bexhill Runners & Triathletes 231
232476 03:03:13JOANNA MARRIOTT F W40 232
233466 03:07:39JULIA LAMBERT F W50 Epsom Allsorts 233
234433 03:07:40FELICITY HOLDOM F W50 Epsom Allsorts 234
235345 03:10:28DIANE CLAYTON F W50 Lingfield RC 235
236550 03:10:28JILL STREATER F W60 Lingfield RC 236
237384 03:10:28CHRISTINE EGGLESTONE F W60 Lingfield RC 237
238551 03:10:28WENDY SMITH F W40 Lingfield RC 238
239542 03:11:46ELISABETH SCOTT F W50 Horsham Joggers 239
240319 03:14:40GILL BOORMAN F W40 Heathfield RRC 240
241519 03:15:22SARAH PORCELLI F SW 241
242318 03:20:28GERALDINE BOND F W50 242
243424 03:20:35LIZ HAYWARD F W50 Burgess Hill Runners 243
244139 03:23:54LAURA MOULD F SW 244
24511 03:23:54RICHARD BAKER M M40 245
246583 03:25:52LORRAINE WESSON F W50 246
247512 03:35:19VERONICA PETTITT F W70 247
248435 04:21:53ROBIN HOLLAMBY M M60 248