Sittingbourne Invicta 10k on Sunday 14th May 2017

Event : 10k, type / distance : Road / 10k

at Westlands School, Sittingbourne

Organised by Rotary Club of Sittingbourne Invicta

Filters

FirstnameSurnameGenderCategoryClub/TeamBib No.Sort by
Save as PDF
Pos-
ition
Bib-
No.
Finish
Time
Chip
Time
NameGen-
der
Cat-
egory
Club or TeamRank
164 00:34:1900:34:19RHYS GODDARD M SM Sittingbourne Striders 1
2177 00:34:2900:34:28MARK WILKINS M SM Medway & Maidstone AC 2
3268 00:36:2300:36:21ANGELO PIERIS M SM Northampton Road Runners 3
4200 00:36:5400:36:52CHRIS PITTS M SM Bishop's Stortford Running Club 4
5176 00:37:4500:37:44NIELL WRIGHT M M40 Medway & Maidstone AC 5
6234 00:38:3400:38:33HENRY WILLIS M SM Maidstone Harriers 6
797 00:38:5300:38:52DANIEL LONGHURST M SM Maidstone Harriers 7
8181 00:39:1600:39:13KVIN RYE M SM Sittingbourne Striders 8
9113 00:39:2300:39:21COLIN MOORE M SM 9
10256 00:40:0700:40:05SCOTT LYNCH M M40 Ashford & District RRC. 10
11217 00:40:4100:40:39MICK BARLOW M M50 11
12139 00:40:4600:40:43LEE SIMPSON M SM Sittingbourne Striders 12
13265 00:40:4900:40:47BEN SHARMAN M SM 13
14126 00:40:5200:40:51ALUN RODGERS M M50 Medway & Maidstone AC 14
1578 00:40:5300:40:51RICK HUDSON M SM Swale Combined Athletics 15
16253 00:41:1100:40:59PAVL HARRISON M M40 16
17262 00:41:2000:41:17SCOTT SIMPSON M SM Sittingbourne Striders 17
1840 00:41:2700:41:25GLENN DAVIES M M50 Sittingbourne Striders 18
19203 00:41:3100:41:25NICK SENSIER M M40 19
2014 00:41:3500:41:33MATTHEW BONNAUD M SM 20
2185 00:41:5200:41:50JETHRO KIMBER M SM Canterbury Harriers 21
22239 00:41:5800:41:56DANIEL ST MARTIN M SM Maidstone Harriers 22
2380 00:42:2800:42:22ROGER HYLAND M M60 23
2422 00:43:1400:43:12ANTHONY BROWN M SM Sittingbourne Striders 24
2544 00:43:2500:43:23MICHAEL DIDDAMS M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 25
2696 00:43:4700:43:44ANDREW LONGHURST M SM 26
27205 00:43:5300:43:50KENT PARKER M M50 Sittingbourne Striders 27
2856 00:43:5800:43:53NICK FREEMAN M SM Sittingbourne Striders 28
2967 00:44:0100:43:58IAN GOWER M M50 Sittingbourne Striders 29
30144 00:44:2000:44:14RUPERT SPEDDING M SM Canterbury Harriers 30
3118 00:44:2000:44:15STEVE BRADSHAW M SM Sittingbourne Striders 31
32109 00:44:3800:44:34ADRIAN MOODY M M50 Medway & Maidstone AC 32
3339 00:45:1000:45:06PETER CROSS M M60 Belgrave Harriers 33
34169 00:45:1400:45:10PAUL WILLIAMS M M50 Sittingbourne Striders 34
35157 00:45:3100:45:21LEWIS VALLER M SM 35
3633 00:45:3800:45:34JENNIFER COLEMAN F SW Sittingbourne Striders 36
37246 00:45:4100:45:32PRZEMEK POCZESNY M SM 37
38191 00:45:4300:45:33TIM FENTON M SM 38
39147 00:45:4600:45:36ELLOIT STOKES M SM 39
4083 00:45:5000:45:41STEVE JONES M SM 40
41251 00:45:5000:45:45MICHAEL WILES M SM Faversham Running Club 41
4229 00:45:5100:45:41ANDREW CHARLESWORTH M SM 42
4363 00:45:5800:45:49MATTHEW GILBERT M SM 43
44116 00:46:0200:45:55JAMES PAMPLIN M SM Sittingbourne Striders 44
45128 00:46:1000:46:03MARTYN ROUSE M M70 Veterans AC 45
46210 00:46:2200:46:15ALLBURY NICK M M40 46
47223 00:46:2300:46:16DARREN JAYES M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 47
4874 00:46:2700:46:23LUCY HEWETT F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 48
49261 00:46:3400:46:26RICHARD COOPER M M40 49
50260 00:46:4300:46:31JOSHUA ROOK M SM 50
5132 00:46:5200:46:49OLWEN COCKELL F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 51
52197 00:46:5900:46:53IAN WEST M M40 52
53133 00:47:0500:47:01KAREN SEYMOUR F W50 Sittingbourne Striders 53
54229 00:47:0600:46:58CHRISTOPHER PATCHETT M SM 54
55258 00:47:1000:47:06NEIL HAFFENDEN M SM 55
56187 00:47:2500:47:15CERI BURR M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 56
57154 00:47:4400:47:40JAMES TOPHAM M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 57
587 00:47:5000:47:47LISA BERKMAN F W40 Swale Combined Athletics 58
59135 00:47:5400:47:50STEVE SHRIMPLIN M M50 Sittingbourne Striders 59
6024 00:47:5500:47:47SIMON BROWN M SM 60
61124 00:48:0100:47:56GARY READ M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 61
62235 00:48:0300:47:49BRUCE MEAD M M50 62
6382 00:48:0900:48:02MICHAEL JENSEN M M40 63
642 00:48:1000:48:06IAN ARNELL M M40 64
65137 00:48:1800:48:03BARRY SIMMONS M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 65
66189 00:48:2000:48:06CHRIS PETLETT M SM 66
67194 00:48:2100:48:14ANDREW NELLIES M SM Sittingbourne Striders 67
6836 00:48:2200:48:13ADAM CORKE M M50 68
69158 00:48:3200:48:23WILLIAM WAKEMAN M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 69
7017 00:48:3400:48:24MARC BOYLE M M40 70
7151 00:48:3800:48:23CRAIG ECCLESTON M SM Sittingbourne Striders 71
7215 00:48:4500:48:40SEAN BOOTES M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 72
73259 00:48:4800:48:38STEPHEN WAUGH M M50 73
74111 00:48:5400:48:51MALCOLM MOORE M M60 South Derbyshire Road Runners 74
75226 00:49:0200:48:58ROY SMEARS M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 75
76224 00:49:0800:48:54GARY HUTCHINSON M M40 76
77173 00:49:1500:49:11LAURA WOODS F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 77
78267 00:49:2100:49:12LILIAN SHILBECK F SW 78
79136 00:49:2300:49:18RHIAN SHRIMPLIN F SW Sittingbourne Striders 79
808 00:49:3100:49:25DARREN BILLING M M50 Sittingbourne Striders 80
81269 00:49:3600:49:30KATE WILLIAMS F SW 81
82213 00:49:4700:49:32STUART STEERS M SM 82
83227 00:50:1600:50:10STUART KITCHING M M40 83
84185 00:50:1700:50:01CHRISTOPHER MUDGE M SM 84
85119 00:50:2500:50:10IAN PINDER M M40 85
86216 00:50:2700:50:14JOHN WILKINS M M60 Istead & Ifield Harriers 86
87120 00:50:3300:50:30EMMA POMEROY F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 87
8847 00:50:3400:50:31PAUL DYER-WRIGHT M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 88
8930 00:50:3500:50:24PAUL CLARK M M50 89
9012 00:50:3500:50:14SHAUN BOLDING M M40 90
9123 00:50:4300:50:32EMMA BROWN F SW Dartford Road Runners 91
92108 00:50:4300:50:27HANNAH MITCHELL F SW 92
93196 00:50:4900:50:28ANDREW WALKER M SM 93
94180 00:50:5700:50:35PETER GRUITT M M60 94
95225 00:51:0400:50:50MATTHEW DELLER M M40 95
96152 00:51:1500:51:00JAMES THOMPSON M SM 96
9742 00:51:2100:51:16CARLI DEACON F SW Sittingbourne Striders 97
9838 00:51:2700:51:24CLIVE CRISP M M60 Sittingbourne Striders 98
99122 00:51:3500:51:15THOMAS POTTER M M50 99
100192 00:51:3900:51:27CLAIRE WRIGHT F SW 100
101131 00:51:4200:51:29TONY SAVAGE M M60 Canterbury Harriers 101
102211 00:51:4800:51:36DEREK ROBSON M M50 102
103254 00:51:4800:51:41MARTIN ALLCHIN M M50 Road Runners Club 103
10419 00:51:5700:51:46SARAH BRADSHAW F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 104
105244 00:52:1500:51:57AIDEN JEWISS M SM 105
10655 00:52:2000:52:11JEFF FOX M M40 106
107163 00:52:3100:52:17LUKE WEBB M SM 107
108104 00:52:4900:52:32CELIA MANTLE F W40 Rebel Runners 108
109237 00:52:5300:52:36SEAN GRAHAM M M50 109
11026 00:53:0400:52:47WARREN CAREY M SM 110
1114 00:53:0900:53:00IAN BADGER M SM 111
112264 00:53:1400:53:02HANNAH MARTIN F SW 112
11372 00:53:1800:53:01MAXINE HARRIS F W40 113
114218 00:53:2000:53:12PETER BURTON M M70 Istead & Ifield Harriers 114
115222 00:53:2700:53:15LUKE ASHMERE M SM 115
11691 00:53:2800:53:07GARETH LANDEN M SM 116
117114 00:53:5800:53:45PAUL NEWMAN M SM Faversham Running Club 117
118101 00:54:0000:53:55GAVIN MALLOCH M M50 Sittingbourne Striders 118
119263 00:54:0600:53:55JOHN KINGSNORTH M M60 Sittingbourne Striders 119
120250 00:54:2200:54:11 SETTLE M M50 Sittingbourne Striders 120
12160 00:54:2200:54:10JEFF GARDINER M M50 121
12257 00:54:5900:54:47CLARE FULLLAGER F SW Dragons Running Club 122
123141 00:54:5900:54:52KATHERINE SMITH F SW Dragons Running Club 123
124207 00:55:0600:54:48STUART RIDOUT M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 124
125155 00:55:2500:55:08NATHAN TRESS M SM 125
12645 00:55:3400:55:17JASON DIGHTON M M40 126
127220 00:55:3500:55:22NICK HARVEY M M40 127
128174 00:55:4000:55:20WILLIAM WRIGHT M M40 128
129193 00:55:4400:55:30ALAN HAMPTON M M40 129
130178 00:55:4500:55:36ANDREW HOWES M M40 Sittingbourne Striders 130
13169 00:55:4800:55:41JULIE GREENE F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 131
132221 00:55:5500:55:48RONALD SMITH M M70 Sittingbourne Striders 132
133129 00:55:5800:55:41GREG SADLER M M40 133
134166 00:56:0400:55:45SYMON WILDGOOSE M M40 Rebel Runners 134
135107 00:56:1100:56:03EMILY MIDDLETON F SW Sittingbourne Striders 135
136150 00:56:1500:56:06SARAH STRACHAN F SW 136
13710 00:56:3100:56:19KEVIN BLAKE M M50 Larkfield AC 137
13821 00:56:5500:56:46RACHEL BRODY F W40 Sandwich Running Club 138
139214 00:56:5900:56:43NINA COOK F SW Sittingbourne Striders 139
14049 00:57:0600:56:50KEVIN EASTOP M M40 140
14179 00:57:1100:57:01JONATHAM HUGHES M M40 141
142231 00:57:1100:56:59PIETER DE LANGE M M60 142
14348 00:57:1400:57:03HELEN EASTON F SW 143
14452 00:57:2200:57:06JOANNE ECCLESTON F SW 144
14520 00:57:2800:57:23NIKKI BRENCHLEY F SW Sittingbourne Striders 145
146233 00:57:3400:57:17CLAIRE ROTHERY F SW Rebel Runners 146
147103 00:57:4900:57:28DEBBIE MANTLE F W40 147
148162 00:58:2600:58:12TERESA WATSON F W50 Sittingbourne Striders 148
149167 00:58:3500:58:21MICHAEL WILLIAMS M SM 149
150243 00:58:3800:58:17LOUISE BERRY F W40 150
151201 00:58:4000:58:33SARAH BURTON F W40 151
15234 00:58:4000:58:26LOUISE COLLINS F SW 152
153266 00:58:4800:58:40KIYA O'BRIEN F SW Sittingbourne Striders 153
154138 00:59:0100:58:41KAREN SIMONS F SW 154
155257 00:59:0200:58:56DARRYL GAMES M SM 155
156212 00:59:0400:58:50JAMES STEERS M M40 156
157164 00:59:2200:59:02CLAIRE WHITE F SW 157
15831 00:59:2900:59:17LINDSEY CLARKE F SW Sittingbourne Striders 158
159248 00:59:5000:59:36DAVID ASHLEY M M40 159
16087 00:59:5000:59:31DANIEL KINSLOW M SM Rebel Runners 160
161171 00:59:5800:59:36BRYAN WILSON M M40 161
162252 01:00:0700:59:55ZOE KENT F W50 Larkfield AC 162
163175 01:00:1900:59:56JORGE WRIGHT M JM 163
164245 01:00:2401:00:11SHELLY COKER F SW Sittingbourne Striders 164
16516 01:00:2701:00:13TINA BOOTES F W40 165
166242 01:00:2701:00:13SAMANTHA MCKNIGHT F W40 166
167182 01:00:5301:00:38DAVID WHITTLEY M M50 167
168238 01:01:0401:00:44PENNY BUROWS F SW 168
169247 01:01:0501:00:44S A BURROWS M M50 169
170159 01:01:0701:00:56GORDON WALLACE M M60 Sittingbourne Striders 170
171127 01:01:1401:00:58IAN ROLFE M M40 Rebel Runners 171
172160 01:01:2801:01:10LUKE WARD M M40 172
173228 01:01:4501:01:31SARAH LARKINS F SW Faversham Running Club 173
17443 01:01:4601:01:35CHRISTOPHER DENNEY M SM 174
17541 01:01:4701:01:36NICOLA DAY F W40 175
176145 01:01:5301:01:29ANETA STEERS F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 176
17790 01:01:5301:01:43KEVIN LADLEY M M50 Swanley & District AC 177
178143 01:02:0401:01:50JULIE SOUTHALL F W50 Sittingbourne Striders 178
17989 01:02:1201:02:02CLARE KNOWLES F W40 Dartford Harriers 179
180117 01:02:1801:01:54CAREY PHILOTT F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 180
18111 01:02:3101:02:22RON BLANDFORD M M70 181
182130 01:02:3501:02:17DAVID SADLER M M60 182
183170 01:03:5401:03:31SHELLY WILSON F W40 183
184198 01:03:5501:03:32JOHAN CLARKE M SM 184
185199 01:04:1001:03:50BEN JENNINGS M SM 185
186188 01:04:1301:03:49GRACE MEAD F JW Sittingbourne Striders 186
187153 01:04:1401:03:51PETRINA THURSTON F W50 187
188140 01:04:3901:04:29SIAN SIMS F SW Gravesend Road Runners 188
189206 01:04:4901:04:37NICOLA FENMAN F SW 189
190202 01:04:5701:04:44JULIET SENSIER F SW 190
191204 01:04:5701:04:44CLAIRE TYLER F SW 191
1923 01:05:0501:04:48HELEN ASHE F W40 192
19370 01:05:0601:04:45GREG GUTHRIE M M40 193
194165 01:05:2401:05:10MARIKA WIEBE-WILLIAMS F W40 Faversham Running Club 194
195100 01:05:4101:05:25TERRY MAHER M M70 195
19686 01:05:4301:05:21NICOLA KINGSTON F W40 Medway Runners 196
197190 01:05:4301:05:18ANDREW POWELL M SM 197
1989 01:05:4501:05:37JOANNE BING F SW Sittingbourne Striders 198
199195 01:05:5801:05:36RYAN UPTON M SM 199
20098 01:06:0001:05:44ALISON LOVETT F W40 Rebel Runners 200
20162 01:06:2001:06:12LAUREN GILBERT F SW 201
202232 01:06:2401:06:06STUART KEMSLEY M M40 202
203125 01:06:3501:06:23GILL ROBERTS F W40 203
204179 01:06:4701:06:25JOSHUA GRUITT M SM 204
20588 01:06:4801:06:40WENDY KNEE F W60 Sittingbourne Striders 205
206240 01:06:4801:06:23CLAIRE HOGBEN F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 206
20794 01:07:5701:07:33ANNETTE LE-BRETON F W40 207
208183 01:07:5701:07:42KEVIN STRACHAN M M40 208
20950 01:07:5801:07:34CLARE EASTOP F W40 209
210255 01:08:1701:07:58JOHANNA AYRES F W40 210
21177 01:08:2701:08:19ROBERT HOLMES M M70 Sittingbourne Striders 211
212219 01:08:3001:08:14CHERYL HARVEY F W40 212
21392 01:09:4101:09:16KAREN LANGLEY F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 213
21495 01:09:5501:09:36BRIAN LEES M M50 Rebel Runners 214
21576 01:10:0101:09:42NICOLA HILLS F W40 Rebel Runners 215
21666 01:11:1401:10:56HELEN GORDON F W40 Rebel Runners 216
21725 01:11:3801:11:17HELEN BURROWS F W50 217
21813 01:11:4201:11:21ANNETTE BOLDING F W50 218
21973 01:11:4201:11:21JO HAWES F W50 219
220215 01:11:5001:11:25TRACY WYVER F W40 220
221102 01:12:0501:11:40SHEILA MALLOCH F W50 Sittingbourne Striders 221
222186 01:12:1301:11:50LYNN COOMBER F W40 222
223249 01:12:3101:12:09PETER TAYLOR M M70 223
224123 01:12:3101:12:09LISA QUIGLEY F SW Medway Runners 224
225168 01:12:3501:12:16LAURA WILLIAMS F SW Rebel Runners 225
226112 01:13:1401:12:58INGE MOORE F W60 South Derbyshire Road Runners 226
22775 01:13:1501:12:50EMMA HIGGINS F SW 227
228134 01:13:5601:13:32HELEN SHEARS F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 228
2296 01:14:0201:13:37ROBYN BENYON F W40 Sittingbourne Striders 229
23058 01:14:0801:13:43LISA FULTON F W40 230
231161 01:15:0901:14:43CARON WATERS F W40 231
232241 01:16:0201:15:48JACQUELINE GUSCOTT F W50 232
23365 01:16:0901:16:02LEON GOLDSACK M M50 Dover Roadrunners 233
23437 01:16:2201:16:04YVONNE CRAWFORD F SW 234
235209 01:17:3201:17:10KELLY PAYNE F SW 235
236208 01:17:3301:17:11ROSS EDGSON M SM 236
23761 01:19:5101:19:26SANDRA GARDINER F W40 237
23868 01:19:5101:19:27DENISE GRANT F W50 238
239110 01:19:5201:19:44LAURA MOORE F SW Sittingbourne Striders 239
240236 01:20:5001:20:30JASON HILL M M40 Medway Runners 240
241230 01:23:5901:23:43RAY JOHNSON M M60 241
242148 01:24:2801:24:05LAURA STONE F SW 242
243149 01:27:5301:27:31SHIELA STONE F W60 243